NASCAR Sprint Cup entry list for Food City 500 in Support of Steve Byrnes

2 Comments

The NASCAR Sprint Cup Series runs its second short track race of the season with Sunday’s event at Bristol Motor Speedway.

Forty-five cars are entered. Here’s the entry list:

1-Jamie McMurray (Chip Ganassi Racing/McDonalds)

2-Brad Keselowski (Team Penske/Miller Lite)

3-Austin Dillon (Richard Childress Racing/Dow)

4-Kevin Harvick (Stewart-Haas Racing/Budweiser & Jimmy John’s)

5-Kasey Kahne (Hendrick Motorsports/Great Clips)

6-Trevor Bayne (Roush Fenway Racing/AdvoCare)

7-Alex Bowman (Tommy Baldwin Racing/TBA)

9-Sam Hornish Jr. (Richard Petty Motorsports/Nature Blast)

10-Danica Patrick (Stewart-Haas Racing/GoDaddy)

11-Denny Hamlin (Joe Gibbs Racing/FedEx Freight)

13-Casey Mears (Germain Racing/Geico)

14-Tony Stewart (Stewart-Haas Racing/Bass Pro Shops & Mobil 1)

15-Clint Bowyer (Michael Waltrip Racing/5-Hour Energy)

16-Greg Biffle (Roush Fenway Racing/Ortho)

17-Ricky Stenhouse Jr. (Roush Fenway Racing/Zest)

18-David Ragan (Joe Gibbs Racing/Snickers Extreme)

19-Carl Edwards (Joe Gibbs Racing/Comcast Business)

20-Matt Kenseth (Joe Gibbs Racing/Dollar General)

22-Joey Logano (Team Penske/AutoTrader)

23-J.J. Yeley (BK Racing/Dr. Pepper)

24-Jeff Gordon (Hendrick Motorsports/3M)

26-Jeb Burton (BK Racing/MaximFantasySports.com)

27-Paul Menard (Richard Childress Racing/Sylvania & Menards)

30 – Ron Hornaday Jr. (The Motorsports Group/Curtis Key Plumbing)

31-Ryan Newman (Richard Childress Racing/WIX)

32-Mike Bliss (Go FAS Racing/Keen Parts + Visone RV)

33-Alex Kennedy (Circle Sport/TBA)

34-Chris Buescher (Front Row Motor Sports/CSX Play it Safe)

35-Cole Whitt (Front Row Motorsports/Tweaker Energy Shots)

38-David Gilliland (Front Row Motorsports/MDS Transport)

40-Landon Cassill (Hillman Smith Motorsports/TBA)

41-Kurt Busch (Stewart-Haas Racing/Haas Automation)

42-Kyle Larson (Chip Ganassi Racing/Target)

43-Aric Almirola (Richard Petty Motorsports/Smithfield)

46-Michael Annett (HScott Motorsports/Pilot Flying J)

47-AJ Allmendinger (JTG Daugherty Racing/Bush’s Beans)

48-Jimmie Johnson (Hendrick Motorsports/Lowe’s)

51-Justin Allgaier (HScott Motorsports/Auto Owners Insurance)

55-Brett Moffitt (Michael Waltrip Racing/Aaron’s Dream Machine)

62-Brendan Gaughan (Premium Motorsports/TBA)

78-Martin Truex Jr. (Furniture Row Racing/Furniture Row/Visser Precision)

83-Matt DiBenedetto (BK Racing/Dustless Blasting)

88-Dale Earnhardt Jr. (Hendrick Motorsports/Mtn. Dew Dewshine)

95-Michael McDowell (Leavine Family Racing/Thrivent Financial)

98-Josh Wise (Phil Parsons Racing/Phil Parsons Racing)