Forty-five cars are entered for this weekend’s Auto Club 400 NASCAR Sprint Cup race at Auto Club Speedway in Fontana, Calif., the final stop in the series’ three-race West Coast swing.
David Ragan continues in his fill-in role for the injured Kyle Busch in the No. 18 Joe Gibbs Racing Toyota.
Auto Club 400 – Auto Club Speedway
Entry List
1-Jamie McMurray (Chip Ganassi Racing/McDonald’s)
2-Brad Keselowski (Team Penske/Wurth)
3-Austin Dillon (Richard Childress Racing/Dow)
4-Kevin Harvick (Stewart-Haas Racing/Jimmy John’s + Budweiser)
5-Kasey Kahne (Hendrick Motorsports/Time Warner Cable)
6-Trevor Bayne (Roush Fenway Racing/Advocare)
7-Alex Bowman (Tommy Baldwin Racing/Nikko RC + Toy State Car)
9-Sam Hornish Jr. (Richard Petty Motorsports/Medallion Bank + Mercury Marine)
10-Danica Patrick (Stewart-Haas Racing/Aspen Dental)
11-Denny Hamlin (Joe Gibbs Racing/Sport Clips)
13-Casey Mears (Germain Racing/GEICO)
14-Tony Stewart (Stewart-Haas Racing/Rush Truck Centers + Mobil 1)
15-Clint Bowyer (Michael Waltrip Racing/BlueDEF)
16-Greg Biffle (Roush Fenway Racing/Clean Harbors)
17-Ricky Stenhouse Jr. (Roush Fenway Racing/NOS Energy Drink)
18-David Ragan (Joe Gibbs Racing/Interstate Batteries)
19-Carl Edwards (Joe Gibbs Racing/Subway)
20-Matt Kenseth (Joe Gibbs Racing/DeWalt)
22-Joey Logano (Team Penske/AAA So. California)
23-J.J. Yeley (BK Racing/Dr. Pepper)
24-Jeff Gordon (Hendrick Motorsports/Axalta)
26-Jeb Burton (BK Racing/Maxim.com)
27-Paul Menard (Richard Childress Racing/FVP + Menards)
29-Reed Sorenson (RAB Racing/TBA)
31-Ryan Newman (Richard Childress Racing/Caterpillar)
32-Mike Bliss (Go FAS Racing/King Taco)
33-Brian Scott (Circle Sport/Shore Lodge)
34-Brett Moffitt (Front Row Motorsports/Dockside Logistics)
35-Cole Whitt (Front Row Motorsports/Rinnai Tankless Water heaters)
38-David Gilliland (Front Row Motorsports/Love’s Travel Stops)
40-Landon Cassill (Hillman Racing/TBA)
41-Kurt Busch (Stewart-Haas Racing/Haas Automation)
42-Kyle Larson (Chip Ganassi Racing/Target)
43-Aric Almirola (Richard Petty Motorsports/Smithfield)
44-Travis Kvapil (Team Xtreme Racing/TBA)
46-Michael Annett (HScott Motorsports/Cypress)
47-A.J. Allmendinger (JTG Daugherty Racing/Scott Products)
48-Jimmie Johnson (Hendrick Motorsports/Lowe’s Pro Services)
51-Justin Allgaier (HScott Motorsports/Brandt)
55-Brian Vickers (Michael Waltrip Racing/Janssen)
62-Brendan Gaughan (Premium Motorsports/South Point Hotel & Casino)
78-Martin Truex Jr. (Furniture Row Racing/Furniture Row + Visser Precision)
83-Matt DiBenedetto (BK Racing/Burger King)
88-Dale Earnhardt Jr. (Hendrick Motorsports/Nationwide)
98-Josh Wise (Phil Parsons Racing/Phil Parsons Racing)
Follow @JerryBonkowski