NASCAR Sprint Cup entry list for Auto Club 400 at Fontana

1 Comment

Forty-five cars are entered for this weekend’s Auto Club 400 NASCAR Sprint Cup race at Auto Club Speedway in Fontana, Calif., the final stop in the series’ three-race West Coast swing.

David Ragan continues in his fill-in role for the injured Kyle Busch in the No. 18 Joe Gibbs Racing Toyota.

Auto Club 400 – Auto Club Speedway
Entry List

1-Jamie McMurray (Chip Ganassi Racing/McDonald’s)

2-Brad Keselowski (Team Penske/Wurth)

3-Austin Dillon (Richard Childress Racing/Dow)

4-Kevin Harvick (Stewart-Haas Racing/Jimmy John’s + Budweiser)

5-Kasey Kahne (Hendrick Motorsports/Time Warner Cable)

6-Trevor Bayne (Roush Fenway Racing/Advocare)

7-Alex Bowman (Tommy Baldwin Racing/Nikko RC + Toy State Car)

9-Sam Hornish Jr. (Richard Petty Motorsports/Medallion Bank + Mercury Marine)

10-Danica Patrick (Stewart-Haas Racing/Aspen Dental)

11-Denny Hamlin (Joe Gibbs Racing/Sport Clips)

13-Casey Mears (Germain Racing/GEICO)

14-Tony Stewart (Stewart-Haas Racing/Rush Truck Centers + Mobil 1)

15-Clint Bowyer (Michael Waltrip Racing/BlueDEF)

16-Greg Biffle (Roush Fenway Racing/Clean Harbors)

17-Ricky Stenhouse Jr. (Roush Fenway Racing/NOS Energy Drink)

18-David Ragan (Joe Gibbs Racing/Interstate Batteries)

19-Carl Edwards (Joe Gibbs Racing/Subway)

20-Matt Kenseth (Joe Gibbs Racing/DeWalt)

22-Joey Logano (Team Penske/AAA So. California)

23-J.J. Yeley (BK Racing/Dr. Pepper)

24-Jeff Gordon (Hendrick Motorsports/Axalta)

26-Jeb Burton (BK Racing/Maxim.com)

27-Paul Menard (Richard Childress Racing/FVP + Menards)

29-Reed Sorenson (RAB Racing/TBA)

31-Ryan Newman (Richard Childress Racing/Caterpillar)

32-Mike Bliss (Go FAS Racing/King Taco)

33-Brian Scott (Circle Sport/Shore Lodge)

34-Brett Moffitt (Front Row Motorsports/Dockside Logistics)

35-Cole Whitt (Front Row Motorsports/Rinnai Tankless Water heaters)

38-David Gilliland (Front Row Motorsports/Love’s Travel Stops)

40-Landon Cassill (Hillman Racing/TBA)

41-Kurt Busch (Stewart-Haas Racing/Haas Automation)

42-Kyle Larson (Chip Ganassi Racing/Target)

43-Aric Almirola (Richard Petty Motorsports/Smithfield)

44-Travis Kvapil (Team Xtreme Racing/TBA)

46-Michael Annett (HScott Motorsports/Cypress)

47-A.J. Allmendinger (JTG Daugherty Racing/Scott Products)

48-Jimmie Johnson (Hendrick Motorsports/Lowe’s Pro Services)

51-Justin Allgaier (HScott Motorsports/Brandt)

55-Brian Vickers (Michael Waltrip Racing/Janssen)

62-Brendan Gaughan (Premium Motorsports/South Point Hotel & Casino)

78-Martin Truex Jr. (Furniture Row Racing/Furniture Row + Visser Precision)

83-Matt DiBenedetto (BK Racing/Burger King)

88-Dale Earnhardt Jr. (Hendrick Motorsports/Nationwide)

98-Josh Wise (Phil Parsons Racing/Phil Parsons Racing)

Follow @JerryBonkowski